1239 Pennsylvania Avenue, SE  |  Washington DC 20003
Phone 202-517-1477  |  Fax 202-517-0673  |  info@wtulocal6.net

WTU Field Representatives

WTU Field Services School Assignments 2017-2018 (As of January 31, 2018)

Jacqueline Pogue Lyons

jpoguelyons@wtulocal6.net

202.517.0682-office

202-957-3121-cell

Charles Moore

cmoore@wtulocal6.net

202.517.0731–office

301-892-0724-cell

Juan Gonzalez

jgonzalez@wtulocal6.net

202-517-0734-office

202-957-2469cell

Rejil Solis

rsolis@wtulocal6.net

202-517-1476-office

202-957-1348-cell

Aiton ES 

Anacostia SHS 

Brent ES

Amidon-Bowen ES

Barnard ES, 

Athletic Trainers (Dunbar HS)

Brightwood EC

Ballou HS 

Beers ES

Burroughs EC

Brookland  MS

Ballou S.T.A.Y. HS

Dorothy Heights  ExD

Cardozo SHS 

Browne EC 

Bancroft ES 

Hardy MS

CHOICE @ Washington Met

Bruce-Monroe ES

Banneker HS

Hyde-Addison ES

Cleveland ES

Bunker Hill ES

Burrville ES 

Itinerant Teachers (VIS)

Fillmore Arts (East)

C.W Harris ES 

Cooke ES (H.D.)

Key ES

Fillmore Arts (West)

Capitol Hill Montessori @ Logan

Coolidge HS

King, ML ES 

Home and Hospital Instruction Program (HHIP)

Columbia Heights EC

Dunbar HS 

Lafayette ES

J.O Wilson ES

Deal MS

Eastern SHS

LaSalle ES  T40

Johnson JHS

Drew ES 

Eaton ES

Luke C. Moore HS 

Langdon ES

Duke Ellington School of Arts

Eliot Hine MS

Oyster-Adams Bilingual

Langley ES

Garrison ES

Garfield ES 

Related Service Providers

Leckie ES 

Hearst ES

H.D. Woodson SHS

River Terrace EC

Marie Reed ES

Hendley ES

Hart MS

School W/O Walls @ Francis Stevens

Peabody ES

Incarcerated Youth Program

Houston ES 

School W/O Walls HS

Phelps HS

Kelly Miller MS 

Janney ES

School w/School Goding

Plummer ES

Ketcham ES 

Jefferson Academy

Smothers E.S.

Powell ES 

Kramer MS 

Kimball ES

Stuart-Hobson MS

Randle Highlands ES;

Ludlow-Taylor ES

Maury ES

Takoma ES

Raymond EC 

Malcolm X ES @ Green

McKinley MS

Thomas ES 

Savoy ES 

Mann ES

McKinley Tech HS

Truesdell ES

Shepherd ES

MacFarland MS

Miner ES 

Tubman ES 

Simon ES 

Moten ES 

Murch ES

Walker-Jones EC 

Sousa MS

Ron Brown College Prep

Nalle ES 

Webb-Wheatley EC 

Stanton ES 

Roosevelt SHS 

Noyes ES (J.C.) 

West EC

Stoddert ES

Roosevelt S.T.A.Y.

Orr ES 

Wilson SHS

Thomson ES 

Ross ES

Patterson ES

Youth Services Center

Turner ES 

Seaton ES

Payne ES

Washington Met SHS

Tyler ES 

Watkins ES

 

Whittier ES 

Van Ness

 

 

WTU MEMBERS: IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO REACH YOUR FIELD REP. WITHIN 24 HOURS, CALL WTU PRESIDENT ELIZABETH A. DAVIS ON HER CELLPHONE: 202-957-3119.